First lot Previous lot Lot 273 from 1002 Next lot Last lot
Lot nr:273
Book nr:36161
Author:CARTON de WIART, Henry
Title:Les vertus bourgeoises. Illustrations d'Am?d?e Lynen
Publisher:G. Van Oest
Year:1912
Description:In-4?, 350 pp avec compositions en coul. par Am?d?e LYNEN. Tirage a 555 ex., dont 500 ex. sur Hollande van Gelder ? la cuve, dont cet ex. port le n? 222. Rel. en demi-chagrin rouge ? coins, t?te dor?e, couv. conserv?es
Price:€40 - €70
Sellingprice:€40
First lot Previous lot ... 269 | 270 | 271 | 272 | 273 | 274 | 275 | 276 | 277 ... Next lot Last lot