First lot Previous lot Lot 272 from 1002 Next lot Last lot
Lot nr:272
Book nr:35669
Author:CARTON de WIART, Henry
Title:La Cit? Ardente, illustr?e d'Aquarelles par Am?d?e Lynen
Publisher:Vromant
Year:(1907)
Description:In-4?, 272 pp, avec ill. en coul. par Am?d?e LYNEN. Ex. 214/500 sur verg? col. ? la main. Demi-chagrin ? nerfs brun, couv. ill. cons., l?g. ?raflures sur les plats. Joint : Marcel FLORKIN. M?decine et m?decins au Pays de Li?ge. Li?ge, 1954. Broch? (2)
Price:€70 - €100
Sellingprice:€70
First lot Previous lot ... 268 | 269 | 270 | 271 | 272 | 273 | 274 | 275 | 276 ... Next lot Last lot