First lot Previous lot Lot 7 from 987 Next lot Last lot
Lot nr:7
Book nr:33133
Author:CARTIER-BRESSON, Henri
Title:Moscou, vu par Henri Cartier-Bresson
Publisher:Collection Neuf / Robert Delpire
Year:1955
Description:In-4?, 163 photographies, rel. en toile de jute de l'?diteur, dos jauni, sans jaquette.
Joint : Josef SUDEK. Prague Panoramic. Odeon, 1992. In-folio oblong, 284 photographies. Rel. en toile, jaquette. + Hugo CLAUS. Masscheroen. Amsterdam, De Bezige Bij, 1968. In-8?, met foto's van Ed van der ELSKEN. Paperback + Autoportraits photographiques 1898-1981. In-4?, paperback (4)
Price:€90 - €120
Sellingprice:€90