First lot Previous lot Lot 967 from 1139 Next lot Last lot
Lot nr:967
Book nr:30927
Author:SCHULZE, Max
Title:Die Orchidaceen Deutschlands, Deutsch-Oesterreichs und der Sweiz
Town:Berlin-Lichterfelde
Publisher:Hugo Berm?hler Verlag
Year:[1894]
Description:8vo, Illustrated with the portrait of the orchidologist H.G. Reichenbach, 1 lithograph and 92 chromolithographs. Bound in 3/4 leather, spine slightly rubbed, title gilt, corners rubbed. Ref. Nissen BBI, 1817.
We add: Dr. Ernst PFITZER. Grundz?ge einer vergeichenden Morphologie des Orchideen. Heidelberg, Carl Winter's Universit?tsbuchhandlung. Large 4to, iv- 194 SS., mit 1 farbigen und 3 schwarzen lithographirten Tafeln und 35 in den Text gedruckten Holzschnitten. Modern 3/4 black morocco binding.
+ Dr. Hans Burgeff. Die Wurzelpilze der Orchideen, ihre Kultur und ihr Leben in der Pflanze. Jena, Gustav Fischer, 1909. 8vo, iv- 220 pp, with 3 folding plates and 38 ill. i.t. Bound in half morocco (together: 3 vol.)
Price:€180 - €300
First lot Previous lot ... 963 | 964 | 965 | 966 | 967 | 968 | 969 | 970 | 971 ... Next lot Last lot