First lot Previous lot Lot 667 from 1139 Next lot Last lot
Lot nr:667
Book nr:31608
Author:BOREL D'HAUTERIVE
Title:Armorial d'Artois et de Picardie, g?n?ralit? d'Amiens
Publisher:au Bureau de l'Annuaire de la Noblesse, Dentue - Dumoulin
Year:1866
Description:In-8?, viii-470-[2] pp. Orn? d'un frontisp. Rousseurs. Rel. de l'?poque en demi-chagrin rouge, dos ? nerfs orn? et dor?
Note:?dition originale de cet armorial formant le deuxi?me volume de l'?dition critique de l'Armorial G?n?ral de France. R?f. Saffroy, 31385
Price:€70 - €100
Sellingprice:€50
First lot Previous lot ... 663 | 664 | 665 | 666 | 667 | 668 | 669 | 670 | 671 ... Next lot Last lot