First lot Previous lot Lot 256 from 1139 Next lot Last lot
Lot nr:256
Book nr:31699
Author:MILLE, Pierre
Title:Douze histoires de b?tes
Publisher:Ren? Kieffer
Year:(1931)
Description:Gr. in-4?, 129 pp, orn? de 14 aquarelles de Alfred LE PETIT. Tirage limit? ? 500 ex. num. dont 458 sur v?lin de cuve, cet ex. porte le n?322. Broch?, couv. orig., dos insol?
Price:€120 - €180
First lot Previous lot ... 252 | 253 | 254 | 255 | 256 | 257 | 258 | 259 | 260 ... Next lot Last lot