First lot Previous lot Lot 56 from 1095 Next lot Last lot
Lot nr:56
Book nr:27866
Author:van ORTROY, Fern.
Title:L'oeuvre cartographique de G?rard et de Corneille de Jode
Town:Gand
Publisher:E. van Goethem & cie
Year:1914
Description:In-8?, xxxv, 131 pp, ill. Reliure en toile grise, pi?ce de titre en maroquin sur le dos, couvertures conserv?es
Price:€20 - €30
Sellingprice:€50