First lot Previous lot Lot 864 from 1002 Next lot Last lot
Lot nr:864
Book nr:35999
Author:TEMPLE, William
Title:Remarques sur l'estat des Provinces Unies des Païs-Bas faites en l'an 1672
Town:La Haye
Publisher:J. & D. Steucker
Year:1674
Description:In-8°, [20] + 362 pp. Reliure de l'époque en vélin, à rabats, titre en encre sur le dos
Note:Édition originale de la traduction française. "Observations upon the United Provinces of the Netherlands" parut en 1672
Price:€100 - €120
First lot Previous lot ... 860 | 861 | 862 | 863 | 864 | 865 | 866 | 867 | 868 ... Next lot Last lot