First lot Previous lot Lot 750 from 1002 Next lot Last lot
Lot nr:750
Book nr:36080
Author:[COSTUMES RELIGIEUX]
Title:Costumes religieux
Year:18me siècle
Description:Petit in-8° carré (116 x 90 mm), suite de 44 aquarelles très fines sur vélin, num. de 4 à 49. Pays-Bas méridionales. Reliure en veau marbré
Note:Afbeeldingen van verschillende rangen en orden zoals de Menienen Non, Clarisse Non, Norbertien Non, Urselienne Non, Gasthuys Non, Cruysheer, pater Catuyser, Pater discalter, Pater Cappesien, Norbertien enz.
Ex libris S.J. Robitsch
Price:€2400 - €3600
First lot Previous lot ... 746 | 747 | 748 | 749 | 750 | 751 | 752 | 753 | 754 ... Next lot Last lot