First lot Previous lot Lot 421 from 1002 Next lot Last lot
Lot nr:421
Book nr:36055
Author:MIGEON, Gaston
Title:1900. L'exposition rétrospective de l'art décoratif français
Publisher:Goupil & Cie
Year:[1900]
Description:2 vol. in-folio, avec c 100 planches h.t. dont plus. en couleurs (pochoirs et mains). Demi-maroquin rouge à coins d'époque, non. rogné, tête dorée (ex. lég. frot.). Bel exemplaire. Ex. 118/200
Note:One of 200 numbered copies. - 2 vols. With 100 plates and text-illustrations in colour and b/w. Contemp. half red morocco. Very good and complete copy in sumptuous bindings.
Price:€200 - €300
Sellingprice:€350
First lot Previous lot ... 417 | 418 | 419 | 420 | 421 | 422 | 423 | 424 | 425 ... Next lot Last lot