First lot Previous lot Lot 344 from 1002 Next lot Last lot
Lot nr:344
Book nr:35290
Author:RAA, F.J.G. ten
Title:De uniformen van de Nederlandsche Zee- en Landmacht hier te lande en in de koloniŽn. Naar aquarellen of teekeningen van J. HOYNCK van PAPENDRECHT, W.C. STARING en J.P. de VEER. Met tekst van F.J.G. ten RAA
Town:'s Gravenhage
Publisher:Militaire Boekhandel van de Gebroeders van Cleef
Year:1900
Description:2 volumes in-folio (ca. 49 x 31,5 cm). (X), 31 + 1; 235 + 1; XIII + I pp.; 80 full-page chromolithographs with blank versos (very slightly foxed). Volume one: text; volume two: the colourplates. Original decorated cloth bindings. Spines upper and downer side a little damaged; binding somewhat discoloured; very good complete copy!
Note:Ref. Lipperheide Qg 12; Colas 2860
Price:€160 - €200
Sellingprice:€200
First lot Previous lot ... 340 | 341 | 342 | 343 | 344 | 345 | 346 | 347 | 348 ... Next lot Last lot