First lot Previous lot Lot 97 from 1234 Next lot Last lot
Lot nr:97
Book nr:34294
Author:VAN DE PUTTE, Ferdinand
Title:Cronica et cartularium monasterii de Dunis
Town:Brugis
Publisher:Société d'émulation, Vandecasteele-Werbrouck
Year:1864
Description:2 vols. in-4°, [8], xix, 552; 553-1054, 19 pp., grav. h.t. Dans le même volume on a relié la 'table analytique du codex diplomaticus ou des 57 chartes publiées à la suite de la chronique de Ter Doest' (Bruges, 1845). Reliure en demi-veau blond d'ép.
Note:Ex. nr. 9 pour le Chanoine A. Wemaer, directeur du séminaire à Bruges (avec ex-libris).
Rare chronicle on the famous abbey "Onze-lieve-Vrouw ten Duinen" that was founded in the 12th c. in the Belgian seaside town Koksijde and continued in Bruges in the 17th c. - Warranted by the president and secretary of the Société d'Emulation Flandre, 1839.
Price:€240 - €360
Sellingprice:€650
First lot Previous lot ... 93 | 94 | 95 | 96 | 97 | 98 | 99 | 100 | 101 ... Next lot Last lot