First lot Previous lot Lot 933 from 1234 Next lot Last lot
Lot nr:933
Book nr:34769
Author:FONTANIER, Victor
Title:Voyage dans l'archipel indien
Publisher:Ledoyen
Year:1852
Description:In-8°, xvi - 320 pp, quelques pâles cernes de mouillures. Rel. en demi-cuir, pièce de titre en maroquin rouge, gardes marbrées
Note:Édition originale. Réf. Cordier : Indosinica, 1466. Victor Fontanier, (1796-1857). In the years 1830-1833 he travelled to the East as consul of France at Trebizond. He held the position of consul at several other places such as Basra and Singapore
Price:€90 - €120
First lot Previous lot ... 929 | 930 | 931 | 932 | 933 | 934 | 935 | 936 | 937 ... Next lot Last lot