First lot Previous lot Lot 259 from 1234 Next lot Last lot
Lot nr:259
Book nr:34295
Author:BENEZIT
Title:Dictionary of artists
Publisher:Grund
Year:2006
Description:14 vol. in-8°, c 20.000 pp. Orig. pub. cloth
Note:Seule traduction anglaise de l'édition la plus complète de ce célèbre dictionnaire donnant des milliers de notices biographiques d'artistes de toutes les époques
Price:€160 - €240
Sellingprice:€160
First lot Previous lot ... 255 | 256 | 257 | 258 | 259 | 260 | 261 | 262 | 263 ... Next lot Last lot