First lot Previous lot Lot 1128 from 1234 Next lot Last lot
Lot nr:1128
Book nr:34877
Author:[Napoléon] MADOU, J.B.
Title:Vie de Napoléon. Rédigée par une Société de gens de lettres sur les nouveaux documens dictés et corrigés à Ste Helene par Napoléon même
Publisher:Jobard
Year:1827
Description:In-4° oblong, front. et 75 planches lithogr. Second volume seul. Rousseurs. Rel. en demi-percaline, charnières brisées
Note:Ref. Walch, Madou lithographe, 31-38 ; Van der Marck, p. 86-87
Price:€90 - €180
Sellingprice:€80
First lot Previous lot ... 1124 | 1125 | 1126 | 1127 | 1128 | 1129 | 1130 | 1131 | 1132 ... Next lot Last lot