First lot Previous lot Lot 98 from 986 Next lot Last lot
Lot nr:98
Book nr:33602
Author:EVERAERTS, Adolphe
Title:Monographie de l'hôtel-de-ville de Louvain 1448-1872
Town:Louvain
Publisher:Vve Ickx et Ferdinand
Year:1872
Description:Gr. in-plano (62 x 43,5 cm), [2] + 55 pp. Ill. de 48 pl. et de 3 photographies représentant environ 700 sujets. Demi-reliure, charnière sup. brisée (perte d'environ 12 cm du dos)
Note:Contains 3 original albumen photogr. by Prosper Morren (1843-1920) incl. one of the oldest photographic views of the town-hall of Leuven.
Ref. St. F. Joseph, Tr. Schwilden, M.-C. Claes, Directory of photographers in Belgium, 1839-1905, p. 290
Price:€140 - €200
Sellingprice:€110
First lot Previous lot ... 94 | 95 | 96 | 97 | 98 | 99 | 100 | 101 | 102 ... Next lot Last lot