First lot Previous lot Lot 773 from 987 Next lot Last lot
Lot nr:773
Book nr:33480
Author:JUSTINUS, M.J.
Title:Trogi Pompeii Historiarum Philippicarum epitoma
Town:Parisiis
Publisher:apud Iacobum du Puys (Dionysius du Val)
Year:1581
Description:2 parties en 1 vol. in-8°, [16], 337, [19] ; 162, [1] pp, marque de l'imprimeur en bois, mouillures, déchir. réparée dans la p. 129. Reliure de l'époque en plein vélin, lacets en cuir
Note:Ref. Adams J-737 ; Dibdin II, 138: "rare and valuable, in any form a very scarce book"
Price:€240 - €300
Sellingprice:€240