First lot Previous lot Lot 58 from 987 Next lot Last lot
Lot nr:58
Book nr:33509
Author:SCHOUTEET, Albert
Title:De Vlaamse Primitieven te Brugge. Bronnen voor de schilderkunst te Brugge tot de dood van Gerard David. Vol. 1: A-K
Town:Brussel
Publisher:Paleis der Academiën
Year:1989
Description:In-8°, in de reeks: Fontes Historiae Artis Neerlandicae. Linnen band. Bijgevoegd: Exposition des Primitifs flamands et d'Art ancien. Bruges, Desclée, de Brouwer & cie, 1902. In-8°, débroché. + KERVYN de LETTENHOVE. La Toison d'Or. Notes sur l'Institution et l'Histoire de l'Ordre. Bruxelles, van Oest, 1907. In-4°, ill. Broché + Flanders in the fifteenth century: art and civilization. Catalogue of the Exhibition Masterpieces of Flemish art: Van Eyck to Bosch. Detroit Institute of Arts, 1960. Soft cover. + Anonieme Vlaamse Primitieven. Lannoo, 1969. (samen: 5)
Price:€40 - €60
Sellingprice:€60
First lot Previous lot ... 54 | 55 | 56 | 57 | 58 | 59 | 60 | 61 | 62 ... Next lot Last lot