First lot Previous lot Lot 426 from 987 Next lot Last lot
Lot nr:426
Book nr:33184
Author:KNAPEN, Luc (ed.)
Title:La bibliothèque de l'Abbaye de Saint-Hubert en Ardenne au dix-septième siècle. I: Vie intellectuelle et religieuse d'une communauté bénédictine. II: Édition du "Catalogus librorum Monasterii S. Huberti in Ardenna, an° Domini 1665 conscriptus"
Town:Leuven
Publisher:Bibliotheek Godgeleerdheid
Year:1999
Description:2 vol. in-8°, xvi-485, xlii-635 pp, ill. Genaaid, in uitgeverskaften
Note:Gepubliceerd in de reeks: Documenta libraria, 20
Price:€40 - €60
Sellingprice:€70
First lot Previous lot ... 422 | 423 | 424 | 425 | 426 | 427 | 428 | 429 | 430 ... Next lot Last lot