First lot Previous lot Lot 253 from 986 Next lot Last lot
Lot nr:253
Book nr:33165
Author:JESPERS, Floris (1889-1965)
Title:Clown Jean - Zittende clown
Description:Ets (26 x 20.5 cm) op simili japans papier, getekend links onder in de plaat. Met wat verkleuring. Mooi ingelijst
Note:Nota: Griet Carpentier-Lebeer, Anvers 1984, cf. no. 8 reprod.
Price:€120 - €180
Sellingprice:€200
First lot Previous lot ... 249 | 250 | 251 | 252 | 253 | 254 | 255 | 256 | 257 ... Next lot Last lot