First lot Previous lot Lot 13 from 986 Next lot Last lot
Lot nr:13
Book nr:32808
Author:HYMANS, Henri
Title:Antonio Moro, son oeuvre et son temps
Publisher:Libr. nationale d'art & d'histoire G. van Oest & Cie
Year:1910
Description:In-4°, x-199 pp, orné de 56 planches h.t., protégées de serpentes. (impr. Buschmann) Rel. de l'époque en 3/4 chagrin, charnières faibles
Price:€40 - €80