First lot Previous lot Lot 252 from 723 Next lot Last lot
Lot nr:252
Book nr:31630
Author:VERNIER, Charles
Title:Au Quartier latin, 30 lithographies par Charles Vernier
Publisher:Charivari
Year:s.d.
Description:4°, ill. de 30 lithogr. Cart. ill. d'éditeur (rousseurs). Joint : CHAM - Les tortures de la mode. Paris, [1857]. 4°, lith. orig. Couv. ill. d'éd. Ref. Colas 589 + 12 autres (caricatures, dont 5 numéros de l'Assiette au Beurre) (14)
Price:€60 - €90
Sellingprice:€110
First lot Previous lot ... 248 | 249 | 250 | 251 | 252 | 253 | 254 | 255 | 256 ... Next lot Last lot