First lot Previous lot Lot 224 from 723 Next lot Last lot
Lot nr:224
Book nr:32268
Author:AMAND
Title:Musée des hommes du siècle
Publisher:E. Lyon-Claesens
Year:c1880
Description:Album (41 x 33 cm) avec titre (autoportrait de l'artiste Armand ?), 17 chromolithographies, en feuilles. Avec: Pasteur, Emile Zola, Stanley, Littré, Victor Hugo, J. Offenbach, H. Conscience, Prince de Galles, François-Joseph (Empereur d'Autriche) etc
Price:€80 - €120
Sellingprice:€90
First lot Previous lot ... 220 | 221 | 222 | 223 | 224 | 225 | 226 | 227 | 228 ... Next lot Last lot