First lot Previous lot Lot 147 from 723 Next lot Last lot
Lot nr:147
Book nr:32498
Author:VERMEULEN, F.A.J.
Title:Handboek tot de geschiedenis der Nederlandsche bouwkunst
Town:'s-Gravenhage
Publisher:M. Nijhoff
Year:1928-1941
Description:3 vol. gr. in-8, VIII- 521; [8]- 535; [8]- 506 pp, met drie tekstdelen en drie plaatdelen (met 927 ill.). Gebonden in vol linnen met goudopdruk. Ref. Arntzen/ Rainwater J261: "The standard history of Dutch architecture from prehistorical times to the end of the 17th century. Contents: 1. Voorgeschiedenis en middeleeuwen; 2. Kentering en renaissance; 3. Barok en klassicisme."
Bijgevoegd: 2 andere (samen: 8 vol.)
Note:Herkomst: Augustijns Instituut, Eindhoven
Price:€40 - €60
Sellingprice:€40
First lot Previous lot ... 143 | 144 | 145 | 146 | 147 | 148 | 149 | 150 | 151 ... Next lot Last lot