First lot Previous lot Lot 53 from 1093 Next lot Last lot
Lot nr:53
Book nr:29933
Author:McKENDRICK, Scot ; John LOWDEN; Kathleen DOYLE
Title:Royal Manuscripts: The Genius of Illumination
Town:London
Publisher:British Library
Year:2011
Description:4to, 448 pp, illustrations in full colour. Soft cover. Joint : Bernard BOUSMANNE. Item a Guillaume Wyelant aussi enlumineur. Willem Vrelant, un aspect de l'enluminure dans les Pays-Bas méridionaux sous le mécénat des ducs de Bourgogne Philippe le Bon et Charles le Téméraire. Brepols, 1997. In-4°, 391 pp, broché. + Breviario Grimani, riproduzioni in facsimile, presentazione di Giorgio E. Ferrari, introduzione critica di Mario Salmi, commento alle tavole di Gian Lorenzo Mellini. Milano, Electa, 1979. In-4°, 199 pp, reliure en moire rouge, étui illustré (ensemble : 3 vol.)
Price:€30 - €50
Sellingprice:€80