First lot Previous lot Lot 255 from 1093 Next lot Last lot
Lot nr:255
Book nr:30173
Author:[CATALOGUES]
Title:La Collection Aubier
Publisher:Artners
Year:1990
Description:In-4°, 60 pp, ill. en n/b, tirage limité à 1050 ex. numérotés de 1 à 1000 et 50 H.C., dont cet ex. porte le n°48. Préface de Marie-Ange Ciolkowska. Broché.
Joint : Marie Louise BASTIN. Sculptuur van Angola. Etnografisch Museum Antwerpen, 1995. In-4°, 191 pp, ill. in kleur en z/w. Softcover.
+ The way of the ancestors, a tribute to Claude Levi-Strauss. Paris, Dapper, 1986. 88 pp, ill., soft cover
+ Naamion Takana, au-delà des masques. Afrikkalaisen, Dogon-Heimon, Elämänmuoto, 1989. Soft cover
+ Belles d'Afrique, Musée Despiau-Wlérick, 2002. Soft cover + 1 autre (ensemble : 6)
Price:€80 - €120