First lot Previous lot Lot 1007 from 1093 Next lot Last lot
Lot nr:1007
Book nr:30410
Author:ARISTOTELES
Title:Decem libri ethicorum Aristotelis ad Nicomachum
Publisher:Simon Colinaeus
Year:1522
Description:8vo, 349 lvs, initiales criblés, manque l'index (20 ff). Commentaire par Jacques Lefèvre d'Etaples. Reliure italienne d'époque, plein veau, estampé à froid et doré, lacets de fermeture, tranches rouges
Note:Réf. Renouard ICP, III, 256. Scarce, not in USTC
Price:€800 - €1200
First lot Previous lot ... 1003 | 1004 | 1005 | 1006 | 1007 | 1008 | 1009 | 1010 | 1011 ... Next lot Last lot