First lot Previous lot Lot 605 from 1246 Next lot Last lot
Lot nr:605
Book nr:28501
Author:DIERICX, Charles-Louis
Title:Mémoires sur la ville de Gand
Town:Gand
Publisher:P.F. de Goesin-Verhaeghe
Year:1814-1816
Description:5 vols. in-8°, [4], xvi, 683 + [1], 710 pp. met enkele platen b.t. Roestvlekjes. Gebonden in half leder uit de tijd, gele sneden
Note:Réf. Vanderhaeghen 7062. Le plus important des ouvrages de l'époque sur le sujet. Provenance : ex libris héraldique de Valenzi
Price:€180 - €260
Sellingprice:€140
First lot Previous lot ... 601 | 602 | 603 | 604 | 605 | 606 | 607 | 608 | 609 ... Next lot Last lot