First lot Previous lot Lot 38 from 1200 Next lot Last lot
Lot nr:38
Book nr:27808
Author:WAUWERMANS
Title:Histoire de l'école cartographique belge et anversoise du XVIe siècle
Publisher:Institut National de Géographie
Year:1895
Description:2 vols. gr. in-8°, 402, 1 pp et 14 ill. ht; 470 pp et 4 ill. ht dont 3 dépl. Demi chagrin bleu. Joint : VAN ORTROY - L'oeuvre cartographique de G. et de C. De Jode. Gand, 1914. 8°, xxxv, 130, 1 pp, ill. ht. Demi toile + Tentoonstelling van de Belgische Kaartmakerskunde in de XVIe, XVIIe en XVIIIe eeuwen in het Museum Plantin-Moretus (1926). Gr. 8°, LV, 59 pp, ill. ht. Toile brune. + 3 autres. Ensemble : 7 volumes
Price:€70 - €90
Sellingprice:€100
First lot Previous lot ... 34 | 35 | 36 | 37 | 38 | 39 | 40 | 41 | 42 ... Next lot Last lot