First lot Previous lot Lot 921 from 1045 Next lot Last lot
Lot nr:921
Book nr:26733
Author:LANG, Joseph - SYLVIUS, Fr.
Title:Florilegii magni, sev Polyantheae floribus novissimis sparsae, libri XXIII... Ed. novissima
Town:Lyon
Publisher:Huguetan
Year:1659
Description:2 parties en 1 vol. in-f°, [6] ff, 2988 col. Pages de titre en rouge et noir, grande vignette sur chaque page de titre, texte en 2 colonnes. Initiales et culs-de-lampe. Bon exemplaire, malgré quelques très lég. mouillures marginales. Rel. de l'époque en plein vélin, sur ais de bois, estampée à froid, fermoir en bronze (l'autre fermoir perdu). Taches
Note:Provenance: Bibliotheek Mariënhage Eindhoven, Overveen.
Gigantic encyclopedia for rhetoricians, moral and theological issues as well as on topics of general interest: friendship, ages, grammar, war, memory, rhetoric, blood, health, zodiac
Price:€120 - €180
Sellingprice:€96
First lot Previous lot ... 917 | 918 | 919 | 920 | 921 | 922 | 923 | 924 | 925 ... Next lot Last lot