First lot Previous lot Lot 65 from 470 Next lot Last lot
Lot nr:65
Book nr:25880
Author:VAN DEN BOGAERDE, A.J.L.
Title:Het Distrikt St. Nikolaas, voorheen Land van Waes, provincie Oost-Vlaanderen
Town:Sint-Niklaas
Publisher:E. Dorey
Year:1825
Description:3 vol. in-8°. Tome 1 : 2 f.-412 pp., ill., 1 carte et 1 gravure à déplier. Tome 2 : 2 f.-397 pp., ill., 5 pl. de sceaux. Tome 3 : 2 f.-381 pp., ill., 19 pl. litho. Rel. en demi-veau de l'époque, estampes d'or sur le dos, plats marbrés, tranches jaspées
Price:€160 - €220
Sellingprice:€240
First lot Previous lot ... 61 | 62 | 63 | 64 | 65 | 66 | 67 | 68 | 69 ... Next lot Last lot