First lot Previous lot Lot 367 from 471 Next lot Last lot
Lot nr:367
Book nr:24773
Author:TORREBLANCA VILLALPANDO, Francisco
Title:Epitome delictorum, sive de magia: in qua aperta vel occulta invocatio daemonis intervenit
Town:Lyon
Publisher:Jean Antoine Huguet
Year:1678
Description:In-4°, [8] + 576 + [107] pp, titre imprimé en rouge et noir, vignette gravée sur la page de titre. Cachets anciens sur la page de titre et à d'autres endroits. Rousseurs, brunissures, déchir. réparée sans perte dans la p. 403. Rel. de l'époque en plein vélin
Note:Coumont T.33.3 ; Caillet 10764 ; Thorndike "The work is divided into four books devoted to divining magic, operative magic, and its punishment in the forum exterior and juridical, and in the interior tribunal of the soul and confessional....
Price:€300 - €600
First lot Previous lot ... 363 | 364 | 365 | 366 | 367 | 368 | 369 | 370 | 371 ... Next lot Last lot