First lot Previous lot Lot 291 from 470 Next lot Last lot
Lot nr:291
Book nr:25776
Author:CALLOT, Jac.
Title:Massacre des innocents
Description:Eau-forte (22.7 x 19 cm) sur cuivre. Sign. Jac. Callot Fe. Joint : 'Paysage avec deux fermes', eau-forte (9 x 21.5 cm) par J. Callot. + 'Vaches et chèvres'. C.P. Berghem inventer et fecit. Eau- forte (20 x 25.5 cm) (avec restauration) + Eau-forte de F. de Braekeleer. Total : 4 pièces
Price:€120 - €180
First lot Previous lot ... 287 | 288 | 289 | 290 | 291 | 292 | 293 | 294 | 295 ... Next lot Last lot