First lot Previous lot Lot 26 from 90 Next lot Last lot
Lot nr:26
Book nr:5335
Author:DYKES, W.R.
Title:Notes on tulip species by the late W.R. Dykes, edited and illustrated by E. Katherine Dykes, with an introduction by sir A. Daniel Hall
Town:London
Publisher:Herbert Jenkins
Year:1930
Description:In-folio, 108 pp. Illustré de 54 planches h.t. en couleurs, dessinées par Katherine Dykes. Non rogné sous reliure d'éditeur en toile verte, filets dorés, tête dorée. Titre en or sur le dos. Bon exemplaire.
Illustrated with 54 colour plates, drawn by Katherine Dykes. Green publisher's cloth, top edge gilt. Gilt title on the back. Good copy
Note:SOLD
First lot Previous lot ... 22 | 23 | 24 | 25 | 26 | 27 | 28 | 29 | 30 ... Next lot Last lot