First lot Previous lot Lot 8 from 79 Next lot Last lot
Lot nr:8
Book nr:6751
Author:UZANNE, Octave
Title:Son altesse la Femme
Publisher:A. Quantin
Year:1885
Description:In-8°, 12 + 315 pp avec illustrations de F. Rops e.a., en noir et en couleurs et 10 planches hors texte en couleurs. Demi-reliure et coins de maroquin turquoise, dos lisse mosaïqué, avec titre doré, tête dorée, plats et dos de couverture d'éditeur conservés (H. Beenkens rel.)
With illustrations by Félicien Rops and others, in black and in colour + 10 plates in colour. Half morocco binding, mosaic, top edge gilt, signed by H. Beenkens. With conservation of the original publisher's wrappers. Original edition
Note:Edition originale. Voir: Vicaire VII - 924; Exteens 819/21